Acacia collagen is an odorless, colorless, and tasteless dried extract from the stem of the acacia tree grown in Africa, the Near East, India, and the southern United States. Widely used for over 4,000 years as a soothing and anti-inflammatory agent and a product thickening agent, Acacia collagen dissolves rapidly in water and is typically included in products recommended for dry, sensitive or delicate skin.
We take the very best of Korean philosophy and technology, and synergize it with Western dermatology expertise and sensibilities.
Chat With Our Skin Care Specialists!
Trained by our President and board certified dermatologist, Craig A. Kraffert, our Skin Care Specialists will help find your perfect regimen that fits with your skin concerns and lifestyle. Use our chat or click below to contact us.