X
Acacia collagen (ActivExtract®)

Acacia collagen is an odorless, colorless, and tasteless dried extract from the stem of the acacia tree grown in Africa, the Near East, India, and the southern United States. Widely used for over 4,000 years as a soothing and anti-inflammatory agent and a product thickening agent, Acacia collagen dissolves rapidly in water and is typically included in products recommended for dry, sensitive or delicate skin.

My Cart

Close

Contact Us

AMARTE USA, LLC

  • 1731 California Street
  • Redding, CA 96001
  • Tel: +1 (530) 768-8888

Office Hours

  • Monday - Friday
  • 9:00 a.m. - 5:00 p.m. (Pacific Time)

Pro Accounts

ashley@amarteskincare.com

Press Inquiries

Jamie@amarteskincare.com.

Customer Service / Order Inquiries

If you have a question about an order or need to contact customer service, please email Service@amarteskincare.com.